SGEM AWARD CERTIFICATEs
Every year, during an Official Award Ceremony, all speakers (Lecturer, PhD Student, Workshops or Invited Session Speakers) receive a Certificate of Attendance given personally by one of the Scientific Chairmen of the conference. Best presenters are being awarded with special CRYSTAL AWARD and CERTIFICATE!

 

SGEM CERTIFICATE AWARDS

During the 7 conference days the audience will be encouraged to give its vote to the best presentations by filling a nomination form. At the same time, session chairmen will have the hard task to evaluate each presenter - they should fill in evaluation form and forward it to the Scientific Chairmen. As a final result, authors of the highly evaluated and most nominated presentations will be awarded with a AWARD CERTIFICATE and a SPECIAL CRYSTAL PLAQUE.

 

We look forward to receiving your interesting papers and very captivating presentations.
Eager to welcome you all, we are expecting with great interest your new researches and scientific achievements!


= = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

 SGEM 2016 CERTIFICATE AWARDS

 = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

BEST PRESENTATION AWARDS, 16th International Scientific GeoConference SGEM2016 were given to:

Antonina  Mezhibor, Tomsk Polytechnic University Department of Natural Resourses, Russia
Zane  Bulderberga, Latvia University of Agriculture, Latvia
John-Erik  Andreassen, Ostfold University College, Norway
Gunta  Grinberga-Zalite, Latvia University of Agriculture, Latvia
Olga  Shvetsova, Saint-Petersburg State Electrotechnical University LETI, Russia
Evelina Yordanova, Stoykova    Sofia Energy Centre, Bulgaria
Cristina    Campian, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Jaroslava Novotna, Bartlova    Agricultural Research Ltd., Czech Republic
Evgeny  Galunin, Tambov State Technical University, Russia
Marian  Crudu, INCDTP-Div.Leather and Footwear Research Institute ICPI,  Romania
Zbysek  Pavlik, CTU in Prague-Faculty of Civil Engineering, Czech Republic
Anita Petru, Czech University of Life Sciences - Prague, Czech Republic
Annelies Vandenbulcke, Ghent University, Belgium
Gabriela  Zemelka, Cracow University of Technology, Poland
Ilie Eduard  Nastase, National Institute for Earth Physics, Romania
Pawel  Mendyka, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
Jan Kazmierczak, Silesian University of Technology
Giorgi Basilaia, Ilia State University, Georgia
Miroslaw  BAJDA, Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland
Frank  Swartjes, National Institute of Public Health and the Environment
Daniel  Manoli , Technical University of Civil Engineering of Bucharest - Geotechnical and Foundation Department    
Dragos  Tataru, National Institute for Earth Physics,  Romania
Julia  Aahlen, University of Gaevle Department of Industrial Development IT and Land Management, Sweden
Michal Holubec, Slovak University of Technology Bratislava, Slovakia
Mihai  Magyari, National Institute for Research and Development in Mine Safety and Protection to Explosion - INSEMEX, Romania
Ruxandra VINTILA, ICPA - Bucuresti, Romania
Vladimir Shchiptsov, Institute of Geology KarRC RAS, Russia

/** LightBox **/ /** END LightBox **/ /** SweetAlert **/ /** **/ /** SweetAlert2 **/ /** END SweetAlert2 **/